District News ➤ Article 27876
Thumbnail Image for Article 27876NORTH HOPKINS ELEMENTARY - UIL DISTRICT CHAMPIONS!!
Posted Date: 12/06/2018

Elementary District UIL

DISTRICT CHAMPS

CREATIVE WRITING:

2nd Grade

1st Madyson S.

2nd Charleigh S.

4th Charley W.

 

READY WRITING:

3rd Grade

2nd Kreed W.

3rd Vada K.

6th Laney T.

 

4th Grade

1st Natalie V.

6th Rhett V. & Jamie D.

 

5th Grade

2nd Yari R.

4th Kindal S.

 

CHESS PUZZLE

2nd Grade

1st Cash P.

2nd Charleigh S.

1st Place Team – Cash P., Charleigh S. and Joseph H.

 

3rd Grade

1st Ethan B.

3rd Javen P.

6th Brandon T.

1st Place Team – Ethan B., Javen P. and Brandon T.

 

4th Grade

1st Cade J.

2nd Place Team – Lily F., Cade J. and Eden L.

 

5th Grade

3rd Place Team – Britton S.,  Cale M., and Mason I.

 

STORYTELLING

2nd Grade

1st Madyson S.

2nd Kaselyn C.

6th Danny J.

 

3rd Grade

2nd Ava A.

 

ORAL READING

4th Grade

2nd Eden L.

 

5th Grade

1st Kindal S.

2nd David J.

6th Raegan B.

 

 

NUMBER SENSE

4th Grade

2nd Rhett V.

3rd Cade J.

5th Brody W.

1st Place Team – Cade J., Brody W. and Rhett V.

 

5th Grade

1st Brady D.

2nd David J.

1st Place Team – Kindal S., Brady D. and David J.

 

ART

4th Grade

5th Natalie V.

6th Eden L.

3rd Place Team – Natalie V., Eden L., Lili F. and Briana F.

 

5th Grade

3rd Place Team – Cale M., Parker W., Cadence M. and Riley H.

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

5th Grade

2nd Cale M.

4th David J. and Kindal S.

2nd Place Team – Cale M., David J. and Kindal S.

 

DICTIONARY SKILLS

5th Grade

4th Cadence M.

3rd Place Team – Cadence M., Raegan B. and Riley H.

 

SPELLING

3rd Grade

3rd Laney T.

6th Vada K.

2nd Place Team – Vada K., Laney T. and Kreed W.

 

4th Grade

4th Natalie V.

6th Buddy S.

2nd Place Team – Natalie V., Buddy S. and Jamie H.

 

5th Grade

6th – McKenzie P.

3rd Place Team – McKenzie P., Kindal S. and DeAnna K.

 

LISTENING

5th Grade

5th Raegan B.

 

MUSIC MEMORY

2nd Grade

1st Madyson S.

2nd Cash P.

5th Charley W.

1st Place Team – Madyson S., Cash P. and Charley W.

 

3rd Grade

2nd Javen P.

4th Cylie Lee

6th Erian Wright

2nd Place Team – Javen P., Cylie L., Erian W. and Keegan C.

 

4th Grade

1st Abagayle L.

2nd Jairo T.

6th Jamie D.

1st Place Team – Jamie D., Abagayle L., Jairo T. and Jamie H.

 

5th Grade

3rd Dixye G.

4th Kaylee E.

5th Anthony D.

6th McKenzie P.

2nd Place Team – Anthony D., Mason I., McKenzie P., Dixye G. and Kaylee E.